Tel: +86-0755-88821774
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantWave » Cable assembly » MPO/MTP Hydra Cable Assemblies

Contact Us

  • Tel: +86-0755-88821774

MPO/MTP Hydra Cable Assemblies

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

MPO/MTP Hydra Cable Assemblies

 

MPO/MTP hydra cable assemblies, is deployed inside plug and play cassette modules. This solution is a 12-colored 0.9mm cable utilizing a MPO / MTP connector on one end and generic connectors (such as LC, SC, FC, etc.) on the other end. They are available for purchase as a bundle with GrantDatacom's cassette modules, MPO / MTP Adapter Plates, and other solutions. Available in 8/12/24 fibers versions as well as Multi-mode (Standard 50/125, 62.5/125) and Single-mode fiber types.

 

Features

▪ MPO / MTP on one end, with single-fiber connectors on another end

▪ MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibers interface for choices

▪ Single-fiber connector interface available in LC, SC, FC, E2000, etc

▪ 12-colored 0.9mm loose tube according to TIA-568C to cater for easy fiber loading

▪ Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

 

Applications

▪ For installing inside plug and play fiber cassette module

▪ High Density Fiber Management

▪ Telecommunications networks and CATV networks

▪ DACS

▪ LAN/WAN Premises

 

Ordering Information:

Connector: SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ, MPO..

Performance: PC, UPC, APC

Connector color: Green, blue, beige...

Boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Fiber type: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3...

Cable No.: Simplex, duplex, multicore...

Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m...

Quick Links
Products
Solutions
Services & Supports
Hot Products