Tel: +86-0755-88821774
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantWave » Transceiver » GEPON OLT SFP/GEPON ONU SFP/GEPON ONU SFP

Contact Us

  • Tel: +86-0755-88821774

GEPON OLT SFP/GEPON ONU SFP/GEPON ONU SFP

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

GEPON OLT SFP/GEPON ONU SFP/GEPON ONU SFP

 

Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON or EPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different than other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. From the Central Office’s (CO) Optical Line Terminal (OLT, with SFP GEPON transceiver/module) a single strand of fiber goes out to a passive optical splitter where its signal is multiplied to 32(64) different lines. The Transmit and Receive signals operate on different wavelengths allowing bi-directional operation over a single fiber. Anything transmitted from the OLT is transmitted to all 32 lines. It is up to the customer’s system (Optical Network Unit - ONU) to determine what packets are for that customer. All other packets are discarded. The PON current standards have defined downstream data rates up to 1.25Gbps.

 

# IEEE 802.3ah. EPON or GEPON (Ethernet PON) is an IEEE/EFM standard for using Ethernet for packet data.

 

Feature

l SFP Package with SC connector

l Both OLT and ONU series

l Compliant With IEEE 802.3ah-2004

l Up to 20km distance at 9/125µm G.652 SMF

l Operating Case Temperature commercial and industrial

 

Ordering information

Part No.

Input

TX

RX

DDM

Interface

Temp.

GEPON  OLT SFP

GTD-EOLS-GET-26-DE

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON  OLT SFP

GTD-EOLS-GET-25-D

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON  OLT SFP

GTD-EOLS-GET-20-D

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON  OLT SFP

GTD-EOLS-GET-20-DI

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Industrial

GEPON  ONU SFP

GTD-EOLS-GEU-10-DA

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON  ONU SFP

GTD-EOLS-GEU-20-DA

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON  ONU SFP

GTD-EOLS-GEU-25-DA

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-10-D1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-10-DP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

Pigtail

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-10-DI1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-10-DIP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

Pigtail

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-20-D1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-20-DP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

Pigtail

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-20-DI1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-20-DIP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

Pigtail

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-25-D1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-25-DP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

Pigtail

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-25-DI1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

SC

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x10

GTD-EOLF-GEUA-25-DIP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

YES

Pigtail

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-10-1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-10-P1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

Pigtail 

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-20-1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-20-P1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

Pigtail 

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-25-1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

SC

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-25-P1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

Pigtail 

Standard

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-25-I1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

SC

Industrial

GEPON ONU SFF 2x5

GTD-EOLF-GEU5-25-IP1

1.25Gbps, 1490nm

1.25Gbps, 1310nm

NO

Pigtail 

Industrial

 

Quick Links
Products
Solutions
Services & Supports
Hot Products